COCONUT OIL & BREAST MILK Contains LAURIC ACID Health Skin Hair Antibacterial Antiviral

Coconut Oil has a long shelf life, therefore if does not go rancid quickly. This is because of its lauric acid content (50% lauric acid) & antioxidant properties which prevents it from oxidation. It is safe to use as a cooking oil with a smoke point of 350 degrees Fahrenheit. Expeller pressed, unrefined organic extra virgin coconut oil is best, because it is minimally processed. Solid at room temperature with a melting point of 76 degrees Fahrenheit and above. A little goes a long way when applying onto your skin, just a pea size is all you need for your face and neck. With it’s antibacterial properties, it may help prevent acne, as it has with my own skin, although results may vary depending on how severe a person’s acne is. If at solid state, it will melt on your hands/fingers. Coconut oil is safe to consume and use on just about anyone, unless you have an allergy to nuts, so make sure to test it out first. For more info, please refer to links below, thanks for watching and Cheers to good health and natural beauty remedy! Coconut (Cocos Nucifera): Name derived from 16th century Portuguese and Spanish. Coco means "Monkey Face" or "Grinning Face" Nucifera means "Nut Bearing" Helpful Links… Coconut Research Center www.coconutresearchcenter.org Dr. Mercola articles.mercola.com Natural News www.naturalnews.com Book by Bruce Fife: "The Coconut Oil Miracle" You may purchase coconut oil online at Vitacost, Amazon, Mountain Rose Herbs and stores such as: Whole Foods, Trader <b>…</b>

Source: YouTube

This entry was posted in Mercola Video and tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply